Business plan preparation
Since 2015, we have been cooperating with the state agency "Enterprise Georgia" within the framework of the micro and small entrepreneurship support project. The mentioned project is a grant program of financial support administered by LLP "Enterprise Georgia" through contractors. From 2015 to 2019, and in 2020-2021 we were one of the implementing organizations of the project. Our team administered the project in the following regions: Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti, Adjara, Guria, Racha-Lechkhumi and Imereti.
We were responsible for receiving and evaluating business ideas and business plans, identifying winning beneficiaries, training them and monitoring their success.
In addition, in order to better plan the project works, get to know the specifics of the regions, investment opportunities and quality execution of the project works, our team regularly conducted desk studies to study the developed industries and market in the region. At the same time, we had a close cooperation with the local government, at their request we held additional presentations for the population, provided consultations, and shared information about the progress of the project.
As a result, more than 2,000 start-ups and existing micro/small businesses were financed under the program in our target regions, we trained and provided individual consultations to up to 10,000 beneficiaries in the development of entrepreneurial skills, finance and marketing. The amount given as a grant amounted to 14.5 mln. Lari. It should be noted that 92% of the financed businesses are operational, and 77% are profitable.
Today, the micro and small entrepreneurship support program is one of the most successful projects of the state. For detailed information about the project, you can visit the link: https://www.enterprisegeorgia.gov.ge/ka/Business-Development/microgrants